2016/2017 Post Graduate Diploma and Higher National Diploma Admission list and Fees Payment Procedure

Post Graduate Diploma Programmes
A. Maritime Transport Technology
S/N REG. NO NAMES STATE OF ORIGIN
1 UPGD118 NKANANG AKPAN JAMES AKWA IBOM
2 UPGD119 Angela Isidahomhe Aroaiye EDO
3 PGD0043PGDMTT DAVID KOSOKO ADEBAYO LAGOS
4 UPGD120 NSE PATIENCE AKANINYENE AKWA IBOM
5 PGD0063PGDMTT imaodu okoi senkebenge AKWA IBOM
6 UPGD121 OSENI MONDAY ADEJOH KOGI
7 UPGD122 Ekerette Ned UDO AKWA IBOM
8 UPGD123 OUT JOHN EMMANUEL CROSS RIVER
9 PGD0039PGDSTM Samuel Sunday Eyo AKWA IBOM
10 PGD0058PGDMTT unyime udoh iberedem AKWA IBOM
11 PGD0080PGDMTT SIMEON EDET UTIBE AKWA IBOM

 

Post Graduate Diploma Programmes
B. Shipping And Transport Management
S/N REG. NO NAMES STATE OF ORIGIN
1 PGD0056PGDSTM Godwin Ebidunmi Kolawole KOGI
2 PGD0083PGDSTM Victor Smith Okon AKWA IBOM
3 PGD0065PGDSTM Amos Akpan Effiong AKWA IBOM
4 PGD0052PGDSTM Koko Okwong Bassey AKWA IBOM
5 PGD0049PGDSTM Nduka Onwuneme Christ DELTA
6 PGD0085PGDSTM Daniel James Friday AKWA IBOM
7 PGD0066PGDSTM Jimbrown Ejimogu Nnaemeka IMO
8 PGD0055PGDSTM MUHAMMAD TIJJANI IBRAHIM KANO
9 UPGD116 EFFIONG ARIT BASSEY AKWA IBOM
10 UPGD117 JOHN UKA JOHN DELTA
11 PGD0087PGDSTM Ebenezer Amah Emmanuel RIVERS

 

Post Graduate Diploma Programmes
C. Maritime Engineering
S/N REG. NO NAMES STATE OF ORIGIN
1 UPGD124 ENOBONG BASSEY UFOT AKWA IBOM
2 PGD0062PGDME Damian Malachy Mamman KADUNA
3 PGD0081PGDME Usenobong Isang Monday AKWA IBOM
4 UPGD125 ISONG NSIKAN EFFIONG AKWA IBOM
5 UPGD126 MFON MACROBT GOODNESS AKWA IBOM
6 UPGD127 BASSEY FELIX CHRYSANTUS AKWA IBOM
7 UPGD128 Amos Dodo   KADUNA
8 PGD0085PGDME HENSHAW ETOH EMMANUEL AKWA IBOM

 

HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA 2016/2017
MARINE ENGINEERING
S/N REG. NO NAMES STATE OF ORIGIN
1 HND00612ME OSSI ANYIM DONATUS EBONYI
2 HND00498ME Nnamdi Emefuru   IMO
3 HND00611ME BAMIDELE SEGUUN SHERIF OSUN
4 UHND32 AYANSINA KEHINDE SAMUEL OYO
5 HND00619ME Nsikan Efik Sampson AKWA IBOM
6 HND00591ME Osanwoli Ojoeguari Maxell DELTA
7 UHND33 EMMANUEL KINGSLEY OJUKWU ENUGU
8 UHND34 ESSIEN INIOBONG PATRICK AKWA IBOM
9 HND00527ME Victor Iroanusi Osinachi ABIA
10 HND00400ME JOSHUA MAGAJI   PLATEAU
11 HND00475ME UCHE NNADI CAIUS ENUGU
12 HND00624ME Ekene Amadiegwu Emmanuel IMO
13 HND00401ME DAWANG HARUNA PAM PLATEAU
14 HND00526ME Christian Ukpong Augustine AKWA IBOM
15 UHND35 Augustine Nyiam Abang CROSS RIVER
16 HND00584ME OLUWASEGUN DOSSA NUNASU LAGOS
17 HND00440ME ADEDEJI FADOLA ABIDEMI ONDO
18 HND00389ME AUSTIN ODAFEWONMA JOHNSON DELTA
19 HND00487ME honesty sunday ekpenyong AKWA IBOM
20 HND00122ME Chukwudi Agbo   ENUGU
21 HND00617ME chukwuemeka ikechukwu onyebuchi IMO
22 HND0056ME KINGSLEY LONGJOHN CHIMEREMEZE RIVERS
23 UHND36 OGOH SUSAN ENE BENUE
24 HND00562ME Augustine AUGUSTINE CLETUS AKWA IBOM
25 HND00557ME Emmanuel Onyiotusi Eteeka AKWA IBOM
26 HND0068ME damilola longe michael EKITI
27 HND00158ME TUBOSUN ARIYO URIEL OSUN
28 UHND37 Temidayo Oderinde Afeez ONDO
29 UHND38 ALOFE FOLUSO OLUWATIMILEYIN EKITI
30 HND00156ME EMMANUEL ASUQUO EDET AKWA IBOM
31 HND00605ME EDIMO ETUKUDO EDIMO AKWA IBOM
32 HND00552ME Toyosi Olapowopo Itunu OSUN
33 HND00431ME GOLUERE OPUABA   BAYELSA
34 UHND39 OTUN SAMSON MOJOLAJESU OYO
35 HND00603NS Nsikak Utin Emmanuel AKWA IBOM
36 UHND40 JOY BALOGUN OLUWAKEMI ONDO
37 UHND41 EKANEM UWAKMFON ATTAH AKWA IBOM
38 HND00413ME VICTOR EKOWO IGWEBUIKE ENUGU
39 HND00415ME PROSPER IMHASUNU   EDO
40 HND00460ME DENNIS JOHN DENNIS ABIA
41 UHND42 SOJE DANIEL MOSEBWE KOGI
42 HND00621ME Prince Utuk Ini AKWA IBOM
43 HND00242ME Job Effiong Okon AKWA IBOM
44 HND00157ME NDIFREKE EYO CHRISTOPHER AKWA IBOM
45 HND00499ME Manji Moses Love PLATEAU
46 HND00604ME WILSON OBUTE ALEYICHENI BENUE
47 HND00520ME PRINCE ODULU CHUKWUBUIKWEM DELTA
48 HND00574ME SIMON TAWO BUKIE CROSS RIVER
49 HND00479ME DANIEL UDOMA ISIDORE AKWA IBOM
50 HND00565ME Emmanuel Uwah Ndorenyin AKWA IBOM
51 HND00204ME Victor Zagi Gabriel KADUNA
52 HND00524ME Nnamso Ibanga Friday AKWA IBOM
53 HND00489ME CHEMBERLIN IFEANYI EGBUNA ANAMBRA
54 UHND43 ONYEKACHI IHUNWEZE IKENNA IMO
55 HND00385ME DAYO JOLAYEMI CHRISTOPHER KWARA
56 HND00418ME ANTAI MOSES ABIA AKWA IBOM
57 UHND44 OBASI JUDE ANYIM ABIA
58 HND00107ME Precious Obenyeokwu Kanayo DELTA
59 UHND45 Toyosi Olaosebiomo Busuyi ONDO
60 UHND46 OSONDU PATRICK   ABIA
61 UHND47 UBA OBINNA KINGSLEY ABIA
62 UHND48 ABDULMURTALLIB YAHAYA OGRIMA KOGI
63 UHND49 CHIEKE NNAWUIHE UGOCHUKWU IMO
64 HND00541ME EMMANUEL EZEKWESILI CHINEDU ENUGU
65 UHND50 ETUK UDEME NKEREUWEM AKWA IBOM
66 HND00580ME Raphael Acho Odinakachukwu IMO
67 UHND51 ETIM NSIDIBE SUNDAY AKWA IBOM
68 HND00602ME Daniel Igelige   DELTA
69 HND00553ME ROWLAND NDUBUEZE CHUKWUEMEKA ABIA
70 HND00450ME CHUKWUKA OFOEGBU CHRISTIAN ANAMBRA
71 UHND52 ogodo ozioko Gabriel EBONYI
72 HND00500ME EDIKAN EKPENYONG EYO AKWA IBOM
73 UHND53 EKANEM JOSEPH JOSEPH AKWA IBOM
74 HND00474ME Azeez Abass Adebowale LAGOS
75 UHND54 JOSEPH EDIDIONG MONDAY AKWA IBOM
76 HND00205ME AUGUSTINE NNAJI EMEKA ENUGU
77 HND00610ME Wisdom Nsa Uwak AKWA IBOM
78 HND00170ME Ezekiel Nweke Okechukwu EBONYI
79 HND00603ME Kehinde Oyadiran Gbenga OYO
80 HND00442ME KELVIN ADAGBOYI EJILLA BENUE
81 HND00616ME SAMUEL EYO CHRIS AKWA IBOM
82 UHND55 Chijioke Anazodo Victor ANAMBRA
83 HND00376ME VESTA ARCHIBONG ANIEDI AKWA IBOM
84 HND00159ME Moses Obajemu Oloruntoba KOGI
85 HND00531ME IBEABUCHI ONYEANI SEAN ABIA
86 HND0083ME AHMED-RUFAI ADEBAYO OLAYINKA KWARA
87 HND00556ME Nsini Reuben Godwin AKWA IBOM
88 HND00136ME EMENIMINI UDOH IBORO AKWA IBOM
89 HND00476ME NNAMDI EZE NELSON ENUGU
90 HND00601ME Promise Idaresit Essienobong AKWA IBOM
91 UHND56 ESSIEN EZEKIEL EFFIONG AKWA IBOM
92 UHND57 NKEREUWEM OKU EFFIONG AKWA IBOM
93 HND00550ME Chukwuemeka Anukwe Emmanuel ENUGU
94 HND00494ME oghenekparobor egwono David DELTA
95 UHND58 GODWIN ETIM ASUQUO AKWA IBOM
96 UHND59 GREGORY EDIDONG COSMAS AKWA IBOM
97 HND00549ME ikenna nnanyereozo emmanuel IMO
98 UHND60 christiana ogbonna nwanneka EBONYI
99 HND00570ME OLAYINKA OGUNTOYE MATHEW KWARA
100 UHND61 EWAH SAMUEL NSEAKIM CROSS RIVER
101 HND00505ME Tekin Kobaa Domale RIVERS
102 UHND62 MORDECAI KELVIN USMAN KADUNA
103 HND00336ME PATRICK ANANAH AGAN CROSS RIVER
104 UHND63 john velvet dokubo RIVERS
105 UHND64 Oyindamola Adigun Rukayat OSUN
106 HND00193ME Isaiah Atama Christopher KADUNA
107 HND00569ME PRINCE FRIDAY JUSTICE AKWA IBOM
108 HND00352ME DAVID IBEMERE CHIBUIKE IMO
109 HND00595ME FESTUS KORKYAA TERHEMEN BENUE
110 UHND65 OLAGBAJU ADEBANJO ANTHONY ONDO
111 HND00501ME CHRISTIAN AHUEKWE CHIMEREUCHEYA ABIA
112 UHND66 USEN EDIDIONG SUNDAY AKWA IBOM
113 UHND67 EBISANMI ISEOLUWA SUNDAY ONDO
114 HND00491ME precious Ekpo Joseph AKWA IBOM
115 UHND68 JOHNSON JOSHUA ASUAMA AKWA IBOM
116 UHND69 mishael mamman tandad KADUNA
117 UHND70 JACKSON JESSE KOGI KADUNA
118 HND00351ME EMMANUEL ELERU NWACHINEMELU RIVERS
119 UHND71 UDOFIA AKWAINYENE ASUKWO AKWA IBOM
120 HND00620ME Moses Ayegboyin Seun OYO
121 HND00559ME VICTOR IZEDUINOR Nelson DELTA
122 HND00512ME Emmanuel NTUK   AKWA IBOM
123 HND00409ME Hezekiah Samuel Bassa KADUNA
124 HND00456ME USHIE ABEM STEPHEN CROSS RIVER
125 HND00578ME HAYATUDEEN GIWA-AWONIRAN OLUWANIYI OSUN
126 UHND72 ISHMAEL OTIKOR OTIKOR RIVERS
127 HND00618ME somadina agu leslie ENUGU
128 UHND73 ANODUADI GODWIN C ANAMBRA
129 HND00486ME PRINCE CHIDI SOROCHI ABIA
130 HND00582ME INIOBONG UMOH USUYAK AKWA IBOM
131 HND00555ME BARNABAS MUSA   KADUNA
132 UHND74 OKWONG EDUK OKWONG AKWA IBOM
133 HND00606ME Philip Ogaji Amachree RIVERS
134 UHND75 IKOEDEM BASSEY NTUEN AKWA IBOM
135 HND00398ME EMMANUEL ADAMU MAGAJI FCT
136 UHND76 OBISUNG EMMANUEL ETIM AKWA IBOM
137 UHND77 Etim Edemumoh Effiong AKWA IBOM
138 UHND78 Innocent Odiong UKPABIO AKWA IBOM
139 UHND79 FRANCIS OGBEIDE OSAIGBOVO EDO
140 UHND80 NANG THOMAS UGOM CROSS RIVER
141 UHND81 PUBARA IMAERETE B RIVERS
142 UHND82 UNOH MICHEAL OKON AKWA IBOM
143 UHND83 AMOS GIZO TAGWAISON KADUNA
144 HND00566ME Edidiong Umana Ibanga AKWA IBOM
145 UHND84 GLORY JACKSON JACKSON AKWA IBOM
146 HND00229ME PEACE IWUJI ABIGAIL KOGI

 

HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA 2016/2017
Maritime Transport and Business Management
S/N REG. NO NAMES STATE OF ORIGIN
1 HND00544MS Chukwuma Solomon Peter IMO
2 HND00547MS SHEFIU ABDULHAKEEM ISHOLA OSUN
3 HND00229MS Peter Udoh Esther AKWA IBOM
4 HND00227MS Dennis Bakkuk Wapnen PLATEAU
5 HND00558MS Prince Agamegwa Akajiaku IMO
6 UHND85 ONOVO INNOCENT DANIEL ENUGU
7 UHND86 UMEADI OBIOMA LYSANDER ANAMBRA
8 HND00228MS Charity Kanu Chimereucheya ABIA
9 HND00164MS Yakubu Jafaru   NASARAWA
10 UHND87 IKE BELIEVE CHINEDU ABIA
11 UHND88 DIYOKS CHI NKAT PLATEAU
12 UHND89 AMOS SIMEON   KADUNA
13 HND00594MS Otobong Beluah Sampson AKWA IBOM
14 UHND90 ELEMA PETER CHUKS DELTA
15 HND00165MS Arinze Nnamani Jonathan ENUGU
16 HND00356MS UGWU UGWU NWABUEZE ENUGU
17 HND00582MS VALENTINE ANYANEBECHI CHIDIEBERE ENUGU
18 UHND91 AYEBATONYE SAMUEL   BAYELSA
19 UHND92 CHUKWUOCHA IKEDI EMMANUEL IMO
20 HND00235MS Nwoye Anicetus Jaachike ENUGU
21 HND00545MS Samuel Olaka Ejii RIVERS
22 HND00393MS Uche Christian   EBONYI
23 HND00415MS SHOLA ADENIRAN JOSHUA OYO
24 HND00464MS Christiana Joshua Abraham AKWA IBOM
25 HND00234MS Odey Achigbe Raymond CROSS RIVER
26 HND00236MS Ogar Sunday Michael CROSS RIVER
27 HND00405MS Samuel Ogbonna   EBONYI
28 UHND93 ELUEMUNOR RICHARD OKASIA DELTA
29 UHND94 Diamond Agharuwa Osayamen EDO
30 HND00400MS VICTOR BASSEY NSA CROSSRIVER
31 HND00429MS RONKE GEORGE HELEN ONDO
32 UHND95 NWOKEDIRI CHUKWUEMEKA V IMO
33 UHND96 OIBE ROSE EGWULO BENUE
34 HND00233MS Yusuf Emarres Charles KADUNA
35 HND00414MS Kemfon Etim Eseme AKWA IBOM
36 HND00593MS MICHAEL GOKUM YILDUNG PLATEAU
37 UHND97 HELEN IDIONG SUNDAY AKWA IBOM
38 UHND98 NKWOCHA JOHN CHIBUEZE IMO
39 HND00239MS Okpara Chinedu   IMO
40 UHND99 ESOGWA UCHENNA DANIEL IMO
41 HND00419MS DANIEL EFFIWATT EDEM CROSSRIVER
42 HND00483MS OKPALAOKA CHIBUIKE JOSHUA ANAMBRA
43 HND00567MS AFEEZ OLOWOOKE ADENIYI OYO
44 HND00442MS Charles Yakubu Prince KOGI
45 HND00588MS JUDE UNIMNA   CROSSRIVER
46 UHND100 ifeoma Aduluwa Anastasia DELTA
47 HND00573MS LOVETH ODIONG ESU CROSSRIVER
48 UHND101 OTUKA EZE EMMANUEL ABIA
49 HND00238MS Ujam Samuel Chukwudi ENUGU
50 HND0098MS ANNIE WARRIE USENOBONG AKWA IBOM
51 HND00555MS JOSHUA Egwuenu Uka-amaka DELTA
52 HND00494MS victor Ishaku shunom KADUNA
53 HND00565MS Blessed Martins Jenchat KADUNA
54 HND00585MS Ifeanyichukwu Nwosu Chinedu ABIA
55 UHND102 ODOH STANLEY CHINEDU ENUGU
56 HND00541MS Raymond Okpoabasi Elvis AKWA IBOM
57 HND00162MS TOBI AKANBI SUNDAY OYO
58 HND00522MS David Izegbune Chuwkuma DELTA
59 HND00346MS Elisha Obalemo Folarin KOGI
60 HND00253MS Gideon Antigha Edet CROSSRIVER
61 HND00196MS Esther Esin Effiong AKWA IBOM
62 UHND103 OKORIE ONOCHE FRANCIS EBONYI
63 UHND104 OKOROAFOR KENNETH E EBONYI
64 UHND105 SAMUEL VICTOR OSHIOMEJE EDO
65 UHND106 KENECHUKWU OJIOGBU JAMES ENUGU
66 HND00237MS Adieme Onochie Chukwuma ANAMBRA
67 UHND107 PAM MAFENG PAUL PLATEAU
68 UHND108 YISRAEL HADARAH ELIEZER AKWA IBOM
69 UHND109 ITAM EBRI INYANG CROSSRIVER
70 UHND110 EZEKWEM STANLEY ONYEMAECHI ENUGU
71 HND00390MS IDOPISE EDEM ARCHIBONG  
72 HND00572MS Queen Nzeduru Ada IMO
73 HND00563MS SULEIMAN OCHEJE OJOCHENEMI KOGI
74 HND00360MS TURAKI SAMUEL BYARANG PLATEAU
75 UHND111 SAI ORGEM   TARABA
76 HND00517MS peace inyang ekerette AKWA IBOM
77 HND00379MS Prince Asuquo Bassey AKWA IBOM
78 HND00232MS Jamina Fortune Joy RIVERS
79 HND00462MS Amuja Maikefi Akpanga BENUE
80 UHND112 ONYEDIKACHI ACHODO DAVID KADUNA
81 HND00579MS JENNIFER CHIME NKEM IMO
82 HND00185MS KENNETH IBEANU CHIDI ENUGU
83 UHND113 AKPAN BLESSING ANIEDI ANAMBRA
84 HND00568MS Joshua Etukudoh Joseph AKWA IBOM
85 HND00225MS STEPHEN NNEJI VALENTINE AKWA IBOM
86 UHND114 ETIM ISAAC EMMANUEL ANAMBRA
87 UHND115 ETEFIA DANIEL EDEM AKWA IBOM
89 HND00240MS Christiana Uko Okon AKWA IBOM
89 HND00514MS ANTHONY MAKOLO ONUCHE KOGI

 

HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA 2016/2017
NAUTICAL SCIENCE
S/N REG. NO NAMES STATE OF ORIGIN
1 UHND1 Thomas Agba Odu CROSS RIVER
2 UHND2 KALEJAIYE TOBI M OSUN
3 UHND3 AGYO JOHN SOWI TARABA
4 HND00574NS Chikadibia Nwafor Fredrick ENUGU
5 HND00531NS PHILLIPS ADELEKAN ADEDAPO OSUN
6 UHND4 BARDE YUVAL   NASSARAWA
7 HND00429NS Eno Effiong Michael AKWA IBOM
8 HND00571NS Zion Udoe Isaac CROSS RIVER
9 HND00454NS Joshua John Chukwuma DELTA
10 HND00432NS ARINZE UKATU SHEDRACH IMO
11 HND00437NS Cyril John Emmanuel AKWA IBOM
12 HND00613NS NWAHIRI JOACHIM ONYEDIKACHI IMO STATE
13 HND00580NS oghenero obori kerry DELTA
14 HND00453NS AHMAD ABBAS SAMBO KADUNA
15 HND00406NS Abraham Aigberua Gbenga EDO STATE
16 HND00433NS EZEKIEL MBONG IKENE AKWA IBOM
17 HND00424NS UCHECHINEKEME OVUSIKE GODWILL RIVERS
18 UHND5 OBIOSIO EMMANUEL E AKWA IBOM
19 HND00449NS CHIMEREZE ANYANWU OPARA IMO
20 HND00185NS ANDREW   AMAYO EDO STATE
21 UHND6 EKWERE EDIFON NKPOIKANKE AKWA IBOM
22 HND00105NS Salihu Sani Gonto KANO
23 UHND7 BEATRICE OJONILE AUDU BENUE
24 UHND8 DOMINIC EMEKA NELSON EBONYI
25 HND00582NS Kolawole GEORGE abiola ONDO
26 HND00401NS oluwasegun ishola olaniyi OYO
27 HND00430NS Kamoyene Mboto Alfred-abeng CROSS RIVER
28 HND00339NS Kingsley Obiosio Emmanuel AKWA IBOM
29 HND00447NS BILAL AHMED ABDULLAHI KANO
30 UHND9 BALOGUN OLAWALE AYODELE OSUN
31 HND00123NS Igwe Chima Obinna EBONYI
32 UHND10 OGUNLUSI AYOBAMI ISAAC EKITI
33 HND00494NS Emmanuel Sule Onuche KOGI
34 UHND11 EDIDIONG EFFIONG AUGUSTINE AKWA IBOM
35 UHND12 INYANG NSIKAK UFOT AKWA IBOM
36 UHND13 NZEFILI CHUKWU EMEKA DELTA
37 HND00548NS Sadiq Olayiwola Oluwaseun ONDO
38 HND00356NS EMMANUEL AUDU JOSEPH KADUNA
39 UHND14 Anietie Essien Joseph AKWA IBOM
40 HND0093NS SAHEED MAHMUD ADESINA OSUN
41 HND00484NS EBIMOBOWEI OGIJOH SHADRACH DELTA
42 HND0092NS MONSUR ABDULSALAM ADEDEJI OSUN
43 HND00557NS ANTHONY AKHONYANTA EHIGHATOR EDO
44 HND00479NS Emmanuel Benson Ikot AKWA IBOM
45 HND00187NS Enoch Oyedele Oluwafemi OSUN
46 UHND15 REUBEN JONATHAN DOGARA GOMBE
47 HND00549NS EMMANUEL Sam Effiong AKWA IBOM
48 HND00623NS ABASIODU UDOH CHARLES AKWA IBOM
49 HND00445NS ODINAKACHI UZOMA ADOLPHUS IMO
50 HND00591NS Olufunsho Anagua Gabriel LAGOS
51 UHND16 Silas Anthony bobai KADUNA
52 HND00385NS Chinonso onoh ifechukwu ENUGU
53 UHND17 STEPHEN LUCKY S TARABA
54 HND00226NS Ugorji Ugochukwu Jerry RIVERS
55 UHND18 INYANG EMMANUEL SUNDAY AKWA IBOM
56 HND00624NS James Ameh   BENUE 
57 UHND19 ISIAKA sharafadeen   KWARA
58 UHND20 SHUAIBU HAMZA ABDULLAHI EDO
59 HND00457NS KINGSLEY UDOM JOACKIM AKWA IBOM
60 UHND21 JUBRIL USMAN OSHIOKE SOKOTO
61 HND00502NS Edward Amadi Chisom RIVERS
62 HND00181NS francisco chukwu joeakin ANAMBRA
63 UHND22 OKOYE GOODLUCK EBUKA ANAMBRA
64 HND00171NS FRANCIS ADAH AGIAKE CROSS RIVER
65 UHND23 COKER FOLORUNSHO REMMY LAGOS
66 HND00368NS Aniyom-Ikpai Ebinne Lawrence CROSS RIVER
67 HND00489NS SHERIFF AMODU EKUNDAYO KWARA
68 HND00188NS Ekong Umo-Otong   AKWA IBOM
69 UHND24 ANUFURO KINGSLEY CHIBUNNA IMO
70 HND00485NS AYODEJI ADENIJI JAMES OSUN
71 UHND25 IFE ANDREW DENIS AKWA IBOM
72 HND00201NS Ikpeme Charles Godfred CROSS RIVER
73 UHND26 EKONG TREASURE HENRY KADUNA
74 UHND27 BA-EKONG UNYIME IME AKWA IBOM
75 UHND28 FETIMI ARMSTRONG   AKWA IBOM
76 HND00493NS JOY UGWU CHIOMA DELTA 
77 UHND29 JOHNNY IRUOBE ALAKHEI ENUGU
78 HND00419NS Latona KAYODE ADEDIRAN EDO
79 UHND30 PATRICK MARY UWEM OSUN
80 UHND31 Dagwan John Peret AKWA IBOM
          PLATEAU
HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA 2016/2017
MARINE ENGINEERING
S/N REG. NO NAMES STATE OF ORIGIN
1 HND00612ME OSSI ANYIM DONATUS EBONYI
2 HND00498ME Nnamdi Emefuru   IMO
3 HND00611ME BAMIDELE SEGUUN SHERIF OSUN
4 UHND32 AYANSINA KEHINDE SAMUEL OYO
5 HND00619ME Nsikan Efik Sampson AKWA IBOM
6 HND00591ME Osanwoli Ojoeguari Maxell DELTA
7 UHND33 EMMANUEL KINGSLEY OJUKWU ENUGU
8 UHND34 ESSIEN INIOBONG PATRICK AKWA IBOM
9 HND00527ME Victor Iroanusi Osinachi ABIA
10 HND00400ME JOSHUA MAGAJI   PLATEAU
11 HND00475ME UCHE NNADI CAIUS ENUGU
12 HND00624ME Ekene Amadiegwu Emmanuel IMO
13 HND00401ME DAWANG HARUNA PAM PLATEAU
14 HND00526ME Christian Ukpong Augustine AKWA IBOM
15 UHND35 Augustine Nyiam Abang CROSS RIVER
16 HND00584ME OLUWASEGUN DOSSA NUNASU LAGOS
17 HND00440ME ADEDEJI FADOLA ABIDEMI ONDO
18 HND00389ME AUSTIN ODAFEWONMA JOHNSON DELTA
19 HND00487ME honesty sunday ekpenyong AKWA IBOM
20 HND00122ME Chukwudi Agbo   ENUGU
21 HND00617ME chukwuemeka ikechukwu onyebuchi IMO
22 HND0056ME KINGSLEY LONGJOHN CHIMEREMEZE RIVERS
23 UHND36 OGOH SUSAN ENE BENUE
24 HND00562ME Augustine AUGUSTINE CLETUS AKWA IBOM
25 HND00557ME Emmanuel Onyiotusi Eteeka AKWA IBOM
26 HND0068ME damilola longe michael EKITI
27 HND00158ME TUBOSUN ARIYO URIEL OSUN
28 UHND37 Temidayo Oderinde Afeez ONDO
29 UHND38 ALOFE FOLUSO OLUWATIMILEYIN EKITI
30 HND00156ME EMMANUEL ASUQUO EDET AKWA IBOM
31 HND00605ME EDIMO ETUKUDO EDIMO AKWA IBOM
32 HND00552ME Toyosi Olapowopo Itunu OSUN
33 HND00431ME GOLUERE OPUABA   BAYELSA
34 UHND39 OTUN SAMSON MOJOLAJESU OYO
35 HND00603NS Nsikak Utin Emmanuel AKWA IBOM
36 UHND40 JOY BALOGUN OLUWAKEMI ONDO
37 UHND41 EKANEM UWAKMFON ATTAH AKWA IBOM
38 HND00413ME VICTOR EKOWO IGWEBUIKE ENUGU
39 HND00415ME PROSPER IMHASUNU   EDO
40 HND00460ME DENNIS JOHN DENNIS ABIA
41 UHND42 SOJE DANIEL MOSEBWE KOGI
42 HND00621ME Prince Utuk Ini AKWA IBOM
43 HND00242ME Job Effiong Okon AKWA IBOM
44 HND00157ME NDIFREKE EYO CHRISTOPHER AKWA IBOM
45 HND00499ME Manji Moses Love PLATEAU
46 HND00604ME WILSON OBUTE ALEYICHENI BENUE
47 HND00520ME PRINCE ODULU CHUKWUBUIKWEM DELTA
48 HND00574ME SIMON TAWO BUKIE CROSS RIVER
49 HND00479ME DANIEL UDOMA ISIDORE AKWA IBOM
50 HND00565ME Emmanuel Uwah Ndorenyin AKWA IBOM
51 HND00204ME Victor Zagi Gabriel KADUNA
52 HND00524ME Nnamso Ibanga Friday AKWA IBOM
53 HND00489ME CHEMBERLIN IFEANYI EGBUNA ANAMBRA
54 UHND43 ONYEKACHI IHUNWEZE IKENNA IMO
55 HND00385ME DAYO JOLAYEMI CHRISTOPHER KWARA
56 HND00418ME ANTAI MOSES ABIA AKWA IBOM
57 UHND44 OBASI JUDE ANYIM ABIA
58 HND00107ME Precious Obenyeokwu Kanayo DELTA
59 UHND45 Toyosi Olaosebiomo Busuyi ONDO
60 UHND46 OSONDU PATRICK   ABIA
61 UHND47 UBA OBINNA KINGSLEY ABIA
62 UHND48 ABDULMURTALLIB YAHAYA OGRIMA KOGI
63 UHND49 CHIEKE NNAWUIHE UGOCHUKWU IMO
64 HND00541ME EMMANUEL EZEKWESILI CHINEDU ENUGU
65 UHND50 ETUK UDEME NKEREUWEM AKWA IBOM
66 HND00580ME Raphael Acho Odinakachukwu IMO
67 UHND51 ETIM NSIDIBE SUNDAY AKWA IBOM
68 HND00602ME Daniel Igelige   DELTA
69 HND00553ME ROWLAND NDUBUEZE CHUKWUEMEKA ABIA
70 HND00450ME CHUKWUKA OFOEGBU CHRISTIAN ANAMBRA
71 UHND52 ogodo ozioko Gabriel EBONYI
72 HND00500ME EDIKAN EKPENYONG EYO AKWA IBOM
73 UHND53 EKANEM JOSEPH JOSEPH AKWA IBOM
74 HND00474ME Azeez Abass Adebowale LAGOS
75 UHND54 JOSEPH EDIDIONG MONDAY AKWA IBOM
76 HND00205ME AUGUSTINE NNAJI EMEKA ENUGU
77 HND00610ME Wisdom Nsa Uwak AKWA IBOM
78 HND00170ME Ezekiel Nweke Okechukwu EBONYI
79 HND00603ME Kehinde Oyadiran Gbenga OYO
80 HND00442ME KELVIN ADAGBOYI EJILLA BENUE
81 HND00616ME SAMUEL EYO CHRIS AKWA IBOM
82 UHND55 Chijioke Anazodo Victor ANAMBRA
83 HND00376ME VESTA ARCHIBONG ANIEDI AKWA IBOM
84 HND00159ME Moses Obajemu Oloruntoba KOGI
85 HND00531ME IBEABUCHI ONYEANI SEAN ABIA
86 HND0083ME AHMED-RUFAI ADEBAYO OLAYINKA KWARA
87 HND00556ME Nsini Reuben Godwin AKWA IBOM
88 HND00136ME EMENIMINI UDOH IBORO AKWA IBOM
89 HND00476ME NNAMDI EZE NELSON ENUGU
90 HND00601ME Promise Idaresit Essienobong AKWA IBOM
91 UHND56 ESSIEN EZEKIEL EFFIONG AKWA IBOM
92 UHND57 NKEREUWEM OKU EFFIONG AKWA IBOM
93 HND00550ME Chukwuemeka Anukwe Emmanuel ENUGU
94 HND00494ME oghenekparobor egwono David DELTA
95 UHND58 GODWIN ETIM ASUQUO AKWA IBOM
96 UHND59 GREGORY EDIDONG COSMAS AKWA IBOM
97 HND00549ME ikenna nnanyereozo emmanuel IMO
98 UHND60 christiana ogbonna nwanneka EBONYI
99 HND00570ME OLAYINKA OGUNTOYE MATHEW KWARA
100 UHND61 EWAH SAMUEL NSEAKIM CROSS RIVER
101 HND00505ME Tekin Kobaa Domale RIVERS
102 UHND62 MORDECAI KELVIN USMAN KADUNA
103 HND00336ME PATRICK ANANAH AGAN CROSS RIVER
104 UHND63 john velvet dokubo RIVERS
105 UHND64 Oyindamola Adigun Rukayat OSUN
106 HND00193ME Isaiah Atama Christopher KADUNA
107 HND00569ME PRINCE FRIDAY JUSTICE AKWA IBOM
108 HND00352ME DAVID IBEMERE CHIBUIKE IMO
109 HND00595ME FESTUS KORKYAA TERHEMEN BENUE
110 UHND65 OLAGBAJU ADEBANJO ANTHONY ONDO
111 HND00501ME CHRISTIAN AHUEKWE CHIMEREUCHEYA ABIA
112 UHND66 USEN EDIDIONG SUNDAY AKWA IBOM
113 UHND67 EBISANMI ISEOLUWA SUNDAY ONDO
114 HND00491ME precious Ekpo Joseph AKWA IBOM
115 UHND68 JOHNSON JOSHUA ASUAMA AKWA IBOM
116 UHND69 mishael mamman tandad KADUNA
117 UHND70 JACKSON JESSE KOGI KADUNA
118 HND00351ME EMMANUEL ELERU NWACHINEMELU RIVERS
119 UHND71 UDOFIA AKWAINYENE ASUKWO AKWA IBOM
120 HND00620ME Moses Ayegboyin Seun OYO
121 HND00559ME VICTOR IZEDUINOR Nelson DELTA
122 HND00512ME Emmanuel NTUK   AKWA IBOM
123 HND00409ME Hezekiah Samuel Bassa KADUNA
124 HND00456ME USHIE ABEM STEPHEN CROSS RIVER
125 HND00578ME HAYATUDEEN GIWA-AWONIRAN OLUWANIYI OSUN
126 UHND72 ISHMAEL OTIKOR OTIKOR RIVERS
127 HND00618ME somadina agu leslie ENUGU
128 UHND73 ANODUADI GODWIN C ANAMBRA
129 HND00486ME PRINCE CHIDI SOROCHI ABIA
130 HND00582ME INIOBONG UMOH USUYAK AKWA IBOM
131 HND00555ME BARNABAS MUSA   KADUNA
132 UHND74 OKWONG EDUK OKWONG AKWA IBOM
133 HND00606ME Philip Ogaji Amachree RIVERS
134 UHND75 IKOEDEM BASSEY NTUEN AKWA IBOM
135 HND00398ME EMMANUEL ADAMU MAGAJI FCT
136 UHND76 OBISUNG EMMANUEL ETIM AKWA IBOM
137 UHND77 Etim Edemumoh Effiong AKWA IBOM
138 UHND78 Innocent Odiong UKPABIO AKWA IBOM
139 UHND79 FRANCIS OGBEIDE OSAIGBOVO EDO
140 UHND80 NANG THOMAS UGOM CROSS RIVER
141 UHND81 PUBARA IMAERETE B RIVERS
142 UHND82 UNOH MICHEAL OKON AKWA IBOM
143 UHND83 AMOS GIZO TAGWAISON KADUNA
144 HND00566ME Edidiong Umana Ibanga AKWA IBOM
145 UHND84 GLORY JACKSON JACKSON AKWA IBOM
146 HND00229ME PEACE IWUJI ABIGAIL KOGI

Note: All students are to follow below procedure for fees payment

1. Visit the school portal www.macademyoron.org
2.Click on login
3 Click on student login
4 Enter their Registration / Matriculation number as student username and man2016 as password
5. Click on "Generate School Fees Invoice"
6. Select the session, program, semester and category
7.Click on continue
8. Click "Pay Via Remita"
9. Those who want to pay at the bank should copy the RRR number generated and take it to the bank while those who want to pay via card should continue by clicking on their card type (i.e. verve, mastercard or visa)
10. After concluding payment through any means, students should click on students login again, they will now be granted opportunity to do course registration and print their receipt.